Skip to main content Skip to main navigation Skip to footer content

Learning Center

SI Schedule

Alerts for cancelled and rescheduled services


Alerts for cancelled and rescheduled services
Course (Instructor) SI Leader Notes
CSCI 60 (Thanos) Madhu

12/8 session cancelled


SI Schedules for Fall 2022 (08.29.22 - 12.09.22)

*Passwords for online sessions can be found in the emails students receive from their SI Leader. 

[Financial Accounting Principles and Systems] with Rana, and Wyneken

SI Leaders for Accounting 4A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Jenny Sandoval

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Jenny

Shailesh Rana

Sessions

MON 4:00PM-5:30PM in Kremen Education (ED) 173

WED 2:00PM-3:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

Office Hours

MON 2:00PM-3:30PM in the Learning Center

WED 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

Tim Manase

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Tim

Christina Wyneken

Sessions

TUES 11:00AM-12:30PM online via Zoom

THURS 11:00AM-12:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

Office Hours

MON 3:00PM-4:30PM in the Learning Center

WED 3:00PM-4:30PM in the Learning Center

Zoom Link:
https://fresnostate.zoom.us/j/87537921838

[Farm Accounting] with Berends

SI Leaders for Accounting 4A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Alexa Parco

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Alexa

Patrick Berends

Sessions

MON 11:30AM-12:50PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 212A

THURS 4:00PM-5:30PM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 106

Office Hours

MON 3:30PM-5:00PM in the Learning Center

TUES 4:00PM-5:30PM in the Learning Center

[Agribusiness Business Quantitative Methods] with Asci

SI Leaders for Agricultural Business 31
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Ruben Ponce Moran

Ruben

Serhat Asci

Sessions

MON 12:00PM-1:30PM in Engineering East (EE) 108

THURS 9:00AM-10:30AM in Agricultural Sciences (AG) 224

Office Hours

TUES 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center 

WED 5:00PM-6:30PM in the Learning Center

[Bio/Behavioral Evolution of the Human Species] with Dodd

SI Leaders for Anthropology 161
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Suzy Cazares

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Suzy

Walter Dodd

Sessions

TUES 12:30PM-2:00PM in University Center (UC) 202

THURS 12:30PM-1:50PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 216A

Office Hours

TUES 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center

WED 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

 [Introductory Biology] with Elnaggar

SI Leaders for Biology 1A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Vrisha Sheth

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Vrisha

Atlif Elnaggar

Sessions

MON 12:00PM-1:30PM in Kremen Education (ED) 187

WED 3:00PM-4:30PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 213

Office Hours

TUES 4:30PM-6:00PM in the Learning Center

THURS 4:00PM-6:30PM in the Learning Center

 [Introductory Biology] with Constable

SI Leaders for Biology 1A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Giovanna Munoz-Gonzalez

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Gio

Julie Constable

Sessions

TUES 4:00PM-5:30PM in Professional Human Services (PHS 110)

WED 1:30PM-3:00PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

MON 1:30PM-3:00PM in the Learning Center

THURS 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

[Introductory Microbiology] with Mohan

SI Leaders for Biology 20/20N
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Gurleen Kaur

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Gurleen

Archana Mohan

Sessions

MON 3:30PM-5:00PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

THURS 2:30PM-4:00PM in University Center (UC) 202

Office Hours

TUES 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center

WED 9:30AM-11:00AM in the Learning Center

Sophia Balane

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Sophia

Archana Mohan

Sessions

MON 1:00PM-2:30PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

WED 1:00PM-2:30PM online via Zoom

Office Hours

TUES 1:00PM-2:30PM in the Learning Center

FRI 1:00PM-2:30PM in the Learning Center

Zoom Link: https://fresnostate.zoom.us/j/85185321243

[Anatomy & Physiology I] with Chooljian

SI Leaders for Biology 67A 
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Juancarlos Puerto 

Pronouns: He/Him/His

JC

Karen Chooljian

Sessions

TUES 4:30PM-6:00PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

THURS 4:30PM-6:00PM online via Zoom

Office Hours

MON 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

WED 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

Zoom Link: https://fresnostate.zoom.us/j/83386779729

[Physiology] with Chooljian

SI Leaders for Biology 67B
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Brittney Garcia

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Brittney

Karen Chooljian

Sessions

TUES 2:30PM-4:00PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

THURS 2:30PM-4:00PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

MON 10:00AM-11:30AM in the Learning Center

FRI 10:00AM-11:30AM in the Learning Center

[General Chemistry 1A] with Ciula, Closser, Cortney, Gray

SI Leaders for Chemistry 1A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Dustin Geringer

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Dustin

 

Crystina Ciula

Sessions

MON 12:30PM-1:50PM in University Center (UC) 202

FRI 12:30PM-2:00PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

TUES 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

THURS 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Jennifer Gomez Fuentes

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Jennifer

Kristi Closser

Sessions

TUES 4:00PM-5:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

THURS 1:00PM-2:20PM in University Center (UC) 202

Office Hours

MON 4:00PM-5:30PM in the Learning Center

TUES 2:00PM-3:30PM in the Learning Center

 

Naomi Garcia

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Naomi

Candice Cortney

Sessions

TUES 10:00AM-11:30AM online via Zoom

WED 4:00PM-5:30PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

MON 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

WED 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

Zoom Link: https://fresnostate.zoom.us/j/82164188865

Rowen Herrera

Rowen

Andrea Gray

Sessions

MON 10:00AM-11:30AM in McLane Hall Annex (MCL_A) 62

WED 12:00PM-1:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

Office Hours

TUES 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

FRI 10:00AM-11:30AM in the Learning Center

[General Chemistry 1B] with Garrett

SI Leaders for Chemistry 1B
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Celine Irasusta

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Celine

Melissa Garrett

Sessions

TUES 4:00PM-5:30PM in Engineering West (EW) 110

FRI 12:00PM-1:30PM in Kremen Education (ED) 390

Office Hours

MON 12:30PM-2:00PM in the Learning Center

THURS 4:00PM-5:30PM in the Learning Center

[Introductory General Chemistry] with Hernandez and Person

SI Leaders for Chemistry 3A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Ivana Hernandez

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Ivana

Samuel Hernandez

Sessions

MON 12:30PM-2:00PM in Kremen Education (ED) 176

THURS 12:00PM-1:30PM in Science (S) 145

Office Hours

TUES 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

WED 12:30PM-2:00PM in the Learning Center

David Abejo

Pronouns: He/Him/His

David

Eric Person

Sessions

TUES 11:00AM-12:20PM in University Center (UC) 202

FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

Office Hours

MON 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

WED 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

[Elementary Organic Chemistry] with S. Maitra

SI Leaders for Chemistry 3A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Arrysa Danell

Pronouns:

Arrysa

Santanu Maitra

Sessions

MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 212A

Office Hours

TUES 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

THURS 9:00AM-10:30AM in the Learning Center

 

[Organic Chemistry] with S. Maitra

SI Leaders for Chemistry 128A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Karen Medina

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Karen

Santanu Maitra

Sessions

TUES 10:00AM-11:30AM online via Zoom

THURS 11:00AM-12:30PM in North Gym (NG) 153

Office Hours

TUES 1:30PM-3:00PM in the Learning Center

THURS 2:45PM-4:15PM in the Learning Center

Zoom Link: https://fresnostate.zoom.us/j/81927147025

[Organic Chemistry] with Ciula

SI Leaders for Chemistry 128B
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Tram Ngo

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Tram

James Ciula 

Sessions

MON 3:00PM-4:30PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 208A

WED 3:00PM-4:30PM in Engineering West (EW) 111

Office Hours

TUES 4:00PM-5:30PM in the Learning Center

FRI 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

[General Biochemistry] with Gray

SI Leaders for Chemistry 150
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Niccole Jorge

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Niccole

Andrea Gray

Sessions

TUES 12:00PM-1:30PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

THURS 1:00PM-2:20PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

TUES 10:00AM-11:30AM in the Learning Center

THURS 2:30PM-4:00PM in the Learning Center

[Developmental Research and Inquiry for Practitioners] with Dyer

SI Leaders for Child and Family Science 153
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Jaron Howes

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Jaron

Kathleen Dyer

Sessions

MON 2:00PM-3:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

FRI 9:00AM-10:30AM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

WED 2:00PM-3:30PM in the Learning Center

FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

[Engineering Mechanics: Statics] with Li

SI Leaders for Civil Engineering 20
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Malindu Jayasekara

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Malindu

 

Xiaojun Li

Sessions

MON 5:00PM-6:30PM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 110

WED 5:00PM-6:30PM in University Center (UC) 202

Office Hours

MON 1:45PM-3:15PM in the Learning Center

TUES 12:30PM-2:00PM in the Learning Center

[Introduction to Programming & Problem Solving] with Herdman and Li

SI Leaders for Computer Science 40
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Jason Yang

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Jason

Marc Herdman

Sessions

MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

THURS 2:30PM-4:00PM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 110

Office Hours

WED 2:30PM-4:00PM in the Learning Center

FRI 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

Joseph Igot

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Joseph

Ming Li

Sessions

MON 12:30PM-1:50PM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 110

WED 12:30PM-1:50PM in Engineering East (EE) 108

Office Hours

MON 2:15PM-3:45PM in the Learning Center

THURS 5:00PM-6:30PM in the Learning Center

[Introduction to Data Structures] with Amarasinghe

SI Leaders for Computer Science 41
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Fernando Hernandez 

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Fernando

Dhanyu Amarasinghe

Sessions

TUES 3:00PM-4:30PM in Lab School (LS) 171

THURS 1:30PM-3:00PM in Social Science (SS) 103

Office Hours

MON 3:00PM-4:30PM in the Learning Center

THURS 3:30PM-5:00PM in the Learning Center

[Foundations of Computer Science] with Thanos

SI Leaders for Computer Science 60
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Madhu Bascarane

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Madhu

Athanasios Aris (Thanos) Panagopoulos

Sessions

MON 3:30PM-5:00PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 212A

THURS 3:30PM-5:00PM in Engineering West (EW) 110

Office Hours

MON 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

WED 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

[Statistical and Computer Operations] with Sauby

SI Leaders for Criminology 50
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Mariah Sanders

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Mariah

Shane Sauby

Sessions

MON 2:30PM-3:50PM in McLane Hall (MCL) 121

THURS 11:00AM-12:20PM in Kremen Education (ED) 187

Office Hours

TUES 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

WED 2:30PM-4:00PM in the Learning Center

[Principles of Electrical Circuits] with Na

SI Leaders for Electrical and Computer Engineering 90
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Venky Reddy Enukonda

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Venky

 

Woonki Na

Sessions

WED 5:00PM-6:30PM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 219

FRI 10:00AM-11:30AM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 106

Office Hours

MON 5:00PM-6:30PM in the Learning Center

FRI 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

[Microprocessor Architecture and Programming] with Wang

SI Leaders for Electrical and Computer Engineering 118
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Anthony Sanchez

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Anthony

 

Nan Wang

Sessions

TUES 3:30PM-5:00PM in Kremen Education (ED) 193

THURS 3:30PM-5:00PM in Kremen Education (ED) 193

Office Hours

MON 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center

WED 10:30AM-12:00PM in the Learning Center

[Fundamentals of Exercise Physiology] with Benson

SI Leaders for Kinesiology 118
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Mackenzie Piatt

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Mackenzie

Andrew Benson

Sessions

WED 12:00PM-1:20PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

THURS 11:00AM-12:30PM online via Zoom

Office Hours

MON 10:00AM-11:30AM in the Learning Center

WED 1:30PM-3:00PM in the Learning Center

 

Zoom Link: https://fresnostate.zoom.us/j/83083484980

[Transition to Advanced Mathematics] with Bishop

SI Leaders for Mathematics 111
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Peter Choperena 

Peter

Michael Bishop

Sessions

MON 3:30PM-5:00PM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 213

WED 3:30PM-5:00PM in Professional Human Services (PHS) 213

Office Hours

TUES 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

THURS 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

[Principles of Algebra] with Kelm

SI Leaders for Math 111
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Cesar Gonzalez Luna

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Cesar

Katherine Kelm

Sessions

TUES 10:30AM-11:50AM in McLane Hall Annex (MCL_A) 62

FRI 11:00AM-12:20PM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

TUES 5:00PM-6:30PM in the Learning Center

THURS 2:00PM-3:30PM in the Learning Center

[General Physics] with Bawa, Gao, and Gherase

SI Leaders for Physics 2A
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Cristiana Gonzalez

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Cristiana

Harinder Bawa

Sessions

MON 12:30PM-1:50PM in McKee Fisk (MCF) 208

THURS 1:00PM-2:30PM in Lab School (LS) 133

Office Hours

MON 2:30PM-4:00PM in the Learning Center

TUES 3:00PM-4:30PM in the Learning Center

Adam Witrago

 

Yongsheng Gao

Sessions

MON 11:30PM-12:50PM in North Gym (NG) 137

FRI 12:30PM-2:00PM in Kremen Education (ED) 187

Office Hours

TUES 3:00PM-4:30PM in the Learning Center

THURS 1:00PM-2:30PM in the Learning Center

Annamarie Weaver

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Annamarie

Mihai Gherase

Sessions

MON 12:30PM-1:50PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 212B

WED 12:30PM-1:50PM in Family Food Science (FFS) 212B

Office Hours

TUES 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

THURS 3:00PM-4:30PM in the Learning Center

[Mechanics and Wave Motion] with Kroeker

SI Leaders for Physics 4B
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Parshwa Khane

Pronouns: He/Him/His

Parshwa

Sarah Kroeker

Sessions

TUES 3:00PM-4;30PM in McLane Hall Annex (MCL_A) 62

THURS 12:00PM-1:30PM in North Gym (NG) 135

Office Hours

MON 1:30PM-3:00PM in the Learning Center

WED 1:30PM-3:00PM in the Learning Center

[Electricity, Magnetism, and Heat] with Zhang

SI Leaders for Physics 4B
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Jesus Velazquez

 

Daqing Zhang

Sessions

MON 11:00AM-12:20PM in Profressional Human Services (PHS) 110

THURS 1:00PM-2:30PM in Science II (S2) 110

Office Hours

WED 11:00AM-12:30PM in the Learning Center

FRI 12:00PM-1:30PM in the Learning Center

     

 

[American Government and Institutions] with Betancourt and Garst

SI Leaders for Political Science 2
SI Leader Instructor Schedule

Mari Garcia Valdez

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Mari

Paul Betancourt

Sessions

MON 1:30PM-3:00PM in Kremen Education (ED) 195

WED 10:30AM-11:50AM in the SI Area/Learning Center

Office Hours

MON 10:30AM-11:50AM in the Learning Center

THURS 3:30PM-5:00PM in the Learning Center

Alyssa Cantu

Pronouns: She/Her/Hers

Alyssa

William Garst

Sessions

MON 1:00PM-2:30PM in the Professional Human Services (PHS) 214

WED 3:00PM-4:30PM is Lab School (LS) 177

Office Hours

MON 3:00PM-4:30PM in the Learning Center

WED 1:05PM-2:35PM in the Learning Center